Instagram  Twitter  Join me on Facebbok

Results

Pleae click to toggle and view results

Youth

As a youth I got on National podiums multiple times in the 4 disciplines of MTB XC, Cyclocross, Road and track. To name a few:
Road: National series, Scarborough GB 1st
Track: School Games (track), Manchester GB 3rd
Cyclocross: National Championships, Abergavenny GB 2nd
MTB: Inter regional XCO, 1st
I also represented GB at the European Youth Olympic Games as an U16.

1st Year Junior Cyclocross:

National trophy, Southampton GB. 2nd
National trophy, derby GB. 1st
European Cyclocross Championships,Huijbergen NL 8th
National trophy, Durham GB 1st
National trophy, Ipswich GB 1st
National trophy, Bradford GB 1s
World Cup, Hoogerheide NL 2nd
World Championships, Zolder B 5th

World championships Zolder Track:

Jan 16: International Track Meeting, Alkmaar Nl, 3rd Team Pursuit, 2nd Madison, 2nd Derny
Aug 16: National Track Championships, 8th Individual Pursuit, 6th Scratch, 5th Points, 4th Madison
Alkmaar (man 3)

Road:16/17

Mar 16: Gent Wevelgem, B 16th
Apr 16: Paris Roubaix, FR 42nd
May 16: Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Junior Tour (Prologue), GB 2nd  (stage 2), GB 4th
Jun 16: National Championships, Wales GB 6th
Jun 16: Trofeo Karlsberg overall, GR 10th
Jun 16: Acht Van Bladel, Nl, stage 3, 1st, Stage 4 Time Trial, 1st Overall 2nd
Jul 16: XXXV Premio Santa Isabel, Zaldibar SP 1st
Jul 16: Tour of Basque Country SP, Stage 1, Stage 3, Stage 4a, Stage 4B; 2nd, 4th, 3rd, 3rd Overall: 5th
Jul 16: La route de Geants B/FR, 13th
Jul 16: National Series, Bath GB 1st
Aug 16: National Series, Scarborough GB 1st
Aug 16: National series, Junior Tour of Wales, GB, Stage 1, stage 3, stage 5: 3rd, 1st, 1st
Sep 16: La Philippe Gilbert Classic, B, 1st

March 17: Eddie Seons Memorial RR 1st Junior ( 4th Overall)
March 17: Guido Reybroucke  5th
April 17: Gent-Wevelgem (Junior Men (Nations Cup #7 UCI/1.Ncup  11th
April 17: Cadence RR  1st
April 17 Nations Cup Paris - Roubaix  1st
April 17: Danum Trophy 1st
April 17: Isle of Man Junior Tour stage 2 1st, overall 2nd
May 17: Lincoln Criteriem E123 1st
May 17: SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse UCI 2.1 overall 4th
May 17: Tour Series Motherwell 6th
May 17: Tour Series Durham 1st
June 17: Junior Cicle classic 4th
June 17: Acht Van Bladel Stage 1,2,3,4 - 4th, 3rd, 3rd, 1st - overall 3rd
July 17: National Junior Road Race Championships 2nd
July 17: National Elite Circuit Race Championships 1st *
July 17: National Junior MTB XC Championships 5th
July 17: Barnsley Crit E123 1st
August 17: National Junior Track race championships, scratch 1st
August 17: Aubel - Thimister - Stavelot UCI 2.1 overall 2nd
August 17: Junior Tour of Wales 2 stage wins and Overall Winner 1st
September 17: UCI Junior World Time Trial Champion 1st

* Denotes Senior Elite

Road:18

April 18: Rutland - Melton Cicle Classic April 9th
April 18: East Cleveland Klondike 1st
May 18: OVO Energy Tour Series Round 7 1st
May 18: OVO Energy Tour Series Round 8 2nd
Jun 16: Trofeo Karlsberg overall, GR 10th
June 18: Market Heistse Pijl 6th
June 18: Mr Porter London Nocturne (Mens Elite Criterium) 2nd
June 18: National Championships Great Britain U23 - ITT 3rd
June 18: Doncaster Cycle Festival (E/1/2) 1st
June 18: Tour of the Reservoir (Stage 1) 4th 6th Overall
July 18: National Elite Circuit Championships 2nd
July: 18: Barnsley Elite Circuit Race 1st
July 18: Skipton Town Centre Races (E/1/2) 2nd
September 18: Ovo Energy Tour of Britain - Stage 6 6th

Road:19

06/04/2019 Foreign National Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (UCI/2.2) (Stage 2b) 1st
07/04/2019 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (UCI/2.2) (Final Classification) 3rd
12/05/2019 Chestnut Homes Lincoln Grand Prix (E/1/2) 2nd
02/06/2019: UCI U23 Paris - Roubaix Classic 1st
03/07/2019 The 2019 LOGCO Otley Cycle Races (The Property Development Otley GP) 2nd
14/07/2019 Stockton Velo29 Grand Prix (E/1/2) 3rd
04/08/2019 Tour Alsace (UCI/2.1) (Final Classification) 1st
04/08/2019 Tour Alsace (UCI/2.1) (Stage 5) 3rd
15/08/2019 Tour de l'Avenir (UCI/2.Ncup) (Stage 1) 3rd
17/08/2019 Tour de l'Avenir (UCI/2.Ncup) (Stage 3) 2nd
22/09/2019 UCI Road World Championships - Harrogate 2019 (U23 Men - Road Race) 3rd

Road 2020:

UCI u23 Giro 1st Overall (including 2 stage wins)
UCI Elite RR Championship 42nd (Top British Finisher)

Road 2021:

27/2 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite 55th
28/2 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne 3rd
06/03 Strade Bianche 5th
14/04 De Brabantse Pijl 1st
18/04 Amstel Gold 2nd
21/04 La Flèche Wallonne 6th

Cyclocross 16/17:

Oct 16: Derby National trophy 1st
Oct 16: Yorkshire Points Rd 4  1st
Oct 16: Polderscross 1st
Oct 16: Hansgrohe Superprestige  1st
Oct 16: Zonhoven Superprestige 1st
Oct 16: European Championships 1st
Nov 16: National Trophy Rd3  1st
Nov 16; Soudal Classic UCI  1st
Nov 16: Telenet UCI WC Zeven 3rd
Nov 16: Flandriencross UCI 1st
Dec 16: World Cup Namur  1st
Jan 17: National Junior Championship  1st
Jan 17: World Cup Hoogerheide  1st
Jan 17: World Cross Championship  1st
Feb 17: Vestingcross Hulst  1st

Cyclocross 16/17:

UCI World Cup U23 Champion 1st
World Cup - Men U23 - Hoogerheide 2nd 28/01/2018
National Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23 1st 14/01/2018
Bpost Bank Trophy U-23 - GP Sven Nys 3rd 01/01/2018
Superprestige - U23 - Diegem 1st 30/12/2017
Bpost Bank Trophy U-23 - Azencross 2nd 28/12/2017
World Cup - Men U23 - Heusden-Zolder 1st 26/12/2017
World Cup - Men U23 - Namen 1st 17/12/2017
World Cup - Men U23 - Bogense 1st 19/11/2017
Superprestige - U23 - Gavere 1st12/11/2017
Continental Championships - Cyclo-Cross Men - U23 2nd 05/11/2017
Bpost Bank Trophy U-23 - Koppenbergcross 1st 01/11/2017
Men's National Trophy Series - Abergavenny 1st 29/10/2017
World Cup - Men U23 - Koksijde 1st 22/10/2017
Superprestige - U23 - Boom 1st 21/10/2017
Superprestige - U23 - Zonhoven 4th 15/10/2017

Cyclocross 18/19:

November 18: European U23 Championships 1st
November 18: UCI World Cup Tabor 1st (u23)
November 18: DVV Trofee Flandriencross 11th (Elite)
November 18: Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Koksijde 1st (u23)
10/11 DVV Verzekringen (Mens' Elite) 13th
11/11 Telenet Superprestige Gavere (Elite Men) 4th
17/11 2018-2019 Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Tabor (UCI/CDM) (Male Under 23) 1st
18/11 DVV verzekeringen trofee - Flandriencross (UCI/C!) (Elite Men) 11th
25/11 2019-2019 Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Koksijde (U23 Men) 1st
15/12 DVV verzekeringen trofee - Scheldecross (Men Elite) 13th
16.12 Telenet Superprestige Zonhoven (Elite Men) 14th
30/12 Telenet Superprestige Diegem 2018 (Men Elite) 19th
01/01 DVV Verzekeringen trofee - GP Sven Nys (Men Elite) 8th
13/01 British National Cyclocross Championship 1st (Elite / u230)
20/01 Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Pont-Château 1st u23
27/01 Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Overall 1st u23
02/02 UCI World Cyclo-cross Championship 1st u23
09/02 DVV verzekeringen trofee - Krawatencross 1st u23
10/02 Telenet Superprestige Hoogstraten (Elite) 5th
16/02 Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke (Elite) 10th
17/02 Vestingcross Hulst (Elite) 3rd
24/02 Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle (Elite) 18th

Cyclocross 19/20:

19/10/19 Telenet Superprestige De Schorre Boom 3rd (Elite) 1st u23
26/10/19 Beringen 3rd Elite
27/10/19 Telenet Superprestige Gavere Elite 4th
01/11/19 DVV Verzekeringen trofee Koppenbergcross 2nd
03/11/19 Telenet Superprestige Ruddervoorde 6th
09/11/19 UEC Cyclo-cross European Championships 8th
16/11/19 World Cup Tabor 14th
23/11/19 Ambiancecross 4th
24/11/19 World Cup Koksijde 10th
07/12/19 IKO cyclocross - Essen 3rd
08/12/19 Telenet Superprestige Zonhoven 7th
15/12/19 Vlaamse Druivencross 2nd
21/12/19 Waaslandcross 3rd
22/12/19 World Cup #6 - Namur 4th
29/12/19 Telenet Superprestige Diegem 10th
30/12/19 Cyclocross Bredene 5th
01/01/20 DVV Verzekeringen trofee GP Sven Nys 3rd
12/01/20 National Championships 1st Elite
01/20 UCI Elite World Cross Championships 2nd (silver)

MTB 2020:

UCI eMTB World Championships 1st
UCI u23 World XC Championship 1st

Cyclocross 2020 / 2021:

29th Nov UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Tabor 17th
6th Dec Telenet Superprestige - De Schorre Boom 9th
12th Dec X²0 badkamers Trofee - Scheldecross 3rd
13th Dec Telenet Superprestige - Gavere 1st
20th Dec UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Namur 3rd
26th Dec Telenet Superprestige - Heusden-Zolder 9th
1st Jan X²0 badkamers Trofee - GP Sven Nys 3rd
2nd Jan Cyclocross Gullegem 2nd
3rd Jan UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Hulst 3rd
23rd Jan X²0 badkamers Trofee - Flandriencross 4th
24th Jan UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Overijse 3rd
31st Jan UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships 4th

Bio by Tom Pidcock
Road and Track
Cross