Instagram  Twitter  Join me on Facebbok

Results

Youth

As a youth I got on National podiums multiple times in the 4 disciplines of MTB XC, Cyclocross, Road and track. To name a few:
Road: National series, Scarborough GB 1st
Track: School Games (track), Manchester GB 3rd
Cyclocross: National Championships, Abergavenny GB 2nd
MTB: Inter regional XCO, 1st
I also represented GB at the European Youth Olympic Games as an U16.

1st Year Junior Cyclocross:

National trophy, Southampton GB. 2nd
National trophy, derby GB. 1st
European Cyclocross Championships,Huijbergen NL 8th
National trophy, Durham GB 1st
National trophy, Ipswich GB 1st
National trophy, Bradford GB 1s
World Cup, Hoogerheide NL 2nd
World Championships, Zolder B 5th

World championships Zolder Track:

Jan 16: International Track Meeting, Alkmaar Nl, 3rd Team Pursuit, 2nd Madison, 2nd Derny
Aug 16: National Track Championships, 8th Individual Pursuit, 6th Scratch, 5th Points, 4th Madison
Alkmaar (man 3)

Road: 16/17

Mar 16: Gent Wevelgem, B 16th
Apr 16: Paris Roubaix, FR 42nd
May 16: Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Junior Tour (Prologue), GB 2nd  (stage 2), GB 4th
Jun 16: National Championships, Wales GB 6th
Jun 16: Trofeo Karlsberg overall, GR 10th
Jun 16: Acht Van Bladel, Nl, stage 3, 1st, Stage 4 Time Trial, 1st Overall 2nd
Jul 16: XXXV Premio Santa Isabel, Zaldibar SP 1st
Jul 16: Tour of Basque Country SP, Stage 1, Stage 3, Stage 4a, Stage 4B; 2nd, 4th, 3rd, 3rd Overall: 5th
Jul 16: La route de Geants B/FR, 13th
Jul 16: National Series, Bath GB 1st
Aug 16: National Series, Scarborough GB 1st
Aug 16: National series, Junior Tour of Wales, GB, Stage 1, stage 3, stage 5: 3rd, 1st, 1st
Sep 16: La Philippe Gilbert Classic, B, 1st

March 17: Eddie Seons Memorial RR 1st Junior ( 4th Overall)
March 17: Guido Reybroucke  5th
April 17: Gent-Wevelgem (Junior Men (Nations Cup #7 UCI/1.Ncup  11th
April 17: Cadence RR  1st
April 17 Nations Cup Paris - Roubaix  1st
April 17: Danum Trophy 1st
April 17: Isle of Man Junior Tour stage 2 1st, overall 2nd
May 17: Lincoln Criteriem E123 1st
May 17: SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse UCI 2.1 overall 4th
May 17: Tour Series Motherwell 6th
May 17: Tour Series Durham 1st
June 17: Junior Cicle classic 4th
June 17: Acht Van Bladel Stage 1,2,3,4 - 4th, 3rd, 3rd, 1st - overall 3rd
July 17: National Junior Road Race Championships 2nd
July 17: National Elite Circuit Race Championships 1st *
July 17: National Junior MTB XC Championships 5th
July 17: Barnsley Crit E123 1st
August 17: National Junior Track race championships, scratch 1st
August 17: Aubel - Thimister - Stavelot UCI 2.1 overall 2nd
August 17: Junior Tour of Wales 2 stage wins and Overall Winner 1st
September 17: Junior World Time Trial Champion 1st

* Denotes Senior Elite

Cyclocross 16/17:

Oct 16: Derby National trophy 1st
Oct 16: Yorkshire Points Rd 4  1st
Oct 16: Polderscross 1st
Oct 16: Hansgrohe Superprestige  1st
Oct 16: Zonhoven Superprestige 1st
Oct 16: European Championships 1st
Nov 16: National Trophy Rd3  1st
Nov 16; Soudal Classic UCI  1st
Nov 16: Telenet UCI WC Zeven 3rd
Nov 16: Flandriencross UCI 1st
Dec 16: World Cup Namur  1st

Jan 17: National Junior Championship  1st
Jan 17: World Cup Hoogerheide  1st
Jan 17: World Cross Championship  1st
Feb 17: Vestingcross Hulst  1st

Bio by Tom Pidcock
Road and Track
Cross